Continuing Education Programs

 

*Prices, times, and schedule are subject to change.

Bronze Medallion & Bronze Cross
(Pre Requisite to NL) - Session 1
Days: Sunday - Thursday
Date: May 8 - June 2, 2017
Time:

Sunday: 9:00am - 12:00pm

Mon-Thur: 8:00 - 9:30pm

Fee: $250.00             

 

Bronze Medallion & Bronze Cross
(Pre Requisite to NL) - Session 2
Days: (11) Sundays
Date: Sept. 10 - Dec.3, 2017
Time: 5:30 - 7:30pm
Fee: $250.00             

 

 

AEC & National Lifeguard
Days: Sunday - Thursday
Date: June 5 - 29, 2017
Time: Sun: 8am - 12pm; 1-2pm 
  Mon-Thur: 8:00 - 9:30pm
Fee: $400.00             

 

Water Safety Instructor
Days: (12) Tues & (13) Thurs.
Date: Sept. 7 - Dec. 5 (no class Oct. 9), 2017
Time: Tue: 4:15 - 5:30pm
  Thur: 4:15 - 6:30pm
Fee: $350.00             

 

Red Cross Standard First Aid C with CPR & AED

(Pre-requisite to NL)

Days: (3) Sundays
Date: May 7 & 14 (21 if needed), 2017
Time: Sun: 1:30pm - 7:00pm
Fee: $160.00             

 

 

RECERTS AEC & NL
Days: TBA
Date: TBA
Time: TBA
Fee:        
TBA

 

RECERTS WSI
Days: TBA
Date: TBA
Time: TBA
Fee: TBA    

 

Private Swim Lessons
  Make arrangements at Recreation Office.
30 min. $20.00
45 min. $25.00
1 hr. $35.00

 

 

Aquacize - Aerobics Exercise in the Pool
  Babies 4 - 24 mo. welcome to participate with caregiver, bring your own floatable.
COED Morning

Sept. - June    M, W, F 9:30 – 10:30 am
July & Aug. M, W, F 8:00 – 9:00 am

Drop-in: $5.50 Adult, $4.40 Senior/Youth

Punch Pass:

(20 visits)

$93.48 Adult, $71.52 Senior/Youth

 

CoEd Beginning Racquetball/Pickelball Classes
Days: Daytime classes only. Learn basic skills and techniques. If you get four people together, phone for a class. (5) 1 hr. classes.
Fee: $65.00

 

Please note: (Refund Policy)
  Payment must accompany registration. Register in person or by mail. Registration may be done by phone using Visa or Master Card. Registrations will not be accepted after 10 pm on the Sunday prior ro each weekly session. Refunds are generally not available, except in extenuating circumstances. A ten dollar ($10.00) administration fee will be charged on all refunds. Registrations must be cancelled by a learner at least 5 days before a class; after that no refund. If a course is cancelled due to insufficient enrolment, a full refund will be given. We reserve the right to change or cancel any program as needed. Phone: 403.782.2822.

 

 

To register or for more information contact us.